Commission

View the original scheme of the departments here.

Current Commission

MORRIS COMMISSION

Secretary-GeneralDaniel Morris (Dorzhabad, 01 January 2012-present)
Vice-Secretary GeneralJefferson Kloepfler (Akull, 01 January 2012-present)
Commissioner of Foreign Affairs and New Members: Niels of Flandrensis (Flandrensis, 01 January 2012-present)
Commissioner of Justice and DefenceAlexander Eastwood, MP (Atlantis, 01 January 2012-present)
Commissioner of Internal Affairs and CultureAlex Whitmarsh (LDR, 01 January 2012-present)
Chief of AMIS: vacant

Former Commissions

SECOND VAN ARKEL-MORRIS COMMISSION
Secretary-GeneralMaarten van Arkel (Arkel, 01 June 2011-01 January 2012)
Vice-Secretary GeneralDaniel Morris (Dorzhabad, 01 June 2011-01 January 2012)
Commissioner of Foreign Affairs and New Members: Niels of Flandrensis (Flandrensis, 17 October 2011-01 January 2012)
Commissioner of Justice and DefenceStefan Isakov (Subenia, 01 June 2011-01 January 2012)
Commissioner of Internal Affairs and CultureJefferson Kloepfler (Akull, 01 June 2011-01 January 2012)
Chief of AMISAlexander Eastwood (Atlantis, 21 October 2011-01 January 2012)

Federico Curridor (Commissioner of Foreign Affairs and New Members) left the Commission on the 11th of October.

Niels of Flandrensis (Chief of AMIS) became Commissioner of Foreign Affairs and New Members.

FIRST VAN ARKEL-MORRIS COMMISSION
Secretary-General: Maarten van Arkel (Arkel, 01 January 2011-31 May 2011)
Vice-Secretary General: Daniel Morris (Dorzhabad, 01 January 2011-31 May 2011)
Commissioner of Foreign Affairs and New Members: Federico Curridor (ASEA, 01 January 2011-31 May 2011)
Commissioner of Justice and Defence: Stefan Isakov (Subenia, 01 January 2011-31 May 2011)
Commissioner of Internal Affairs and Culture: Jefferson Kloepfler (Akull, 01 January 2011-31 May 2011)
Secretary-General of AMIS: Niels van Flandrensis (Flandrensis, 01 January 2011-31 May 2011)

PUCHOWSKI SECRETARIAT-GENERAL
Secretary-General: James Puchowksi (Landashir, 15 June 2010-31 December 2010)
Vice-Secretary General: Nicola Lasica (State of the People of West Antarctica, 15 June 2010-31 December 2010)

VAN FLANDRENSIS SECRETARIAT-GENERAL
Secretary-General: Niels of Flandrensis (Flandrensis, 15 December 2009-14 June 2010)
Vice-Secretary General: Nicola Lasica (State of the People of West Antarctica, 15 December 2009-14 June 2010)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s